Apply for
VISA to India

German Version
In
Germany

Need information on visas?
Medical Escort Visa

Medical Escort visa (MX) is given to those who are accompanying a patient. Maximum of two escorts are permitted with a patient. Visa is granted up to one year with triple entries. Registration is required within 14 days of arrival in India.


Documents Required:
  • Printout of the online application form duly signed
  • Passport valid for a minimum of 180 days with at least two blank pages
  • Two recent photographs (See Specifications)
  • Recommendation letter from the patient
  • Additional Form filled in and signed. If the applicant is a foreign national he/she needs to have a residential proof (Meldebescheinigung) from the German government for more than 1 years. The process can take longer.

  Design & Developed by  Logicopedia