Apply for
VISA to India

German Version
In
Germany

Need information on visas?
Medical Visa

A Medical visa (MV) is granted to foreigners who seek medical treatment in India. The visa is granted up to one year with triple entries and registration is required within 14 day of arrival.


Documents Required:
  • Printout of the online application form duly signed.
  • Passport valid for a minimum of 180 days with at least two blank pages.
  • Two recent photographs (See Specifications).
  • Recommendation letter from your physician.
  • Relevant letters signed and stamped from the hospital in India (stating the kind of treatment and duration).
  • Additional Form filled in and signed. If the applicant is a foreign national he/she needs to have a residential proof (Meldebescheinigung) from the German government for more than 1 years. The process can take longer.

  Design & Developed by  Logicopedia